innocent drinks juice our drinks us news family bored? press innocent kids health careers
 
daily thoughts
weekly news
 
innocent - healthy jan
innocent - healthy jan
fruit picker
the dudes banana plane iPhone app


long live Alex
daily thoughts

This is what's on our mind today.
If you fancy getting a weekly digest in your inbox, join the family here

« how to get a free smoothie | Main | fore! »

April 02, 2007

Comments

Hands up who thinks it's all true?

Hmmm. Posing as authorititive, but some of the points seem rather dubious, or based on rather tangential extrapolation of the data. It certainly makes you think though. I wonder how many people who have seen that are taking it as factual truth?

Gives you something to talk about down the pub (in between searching for a job in next week's paper, with your smart chinese buddies and their myspace-based supercomputer)

hm....intriguing...!

Leaves a nasty taste in my mouth but not really sure why. Who's behind it? I feel like I'm being marketed at. I'm not very comfortable with this kind of stealth marketing...

oooerr mrs!

looks kinda scarey to me!

too much information for my brain!

ouch!

We don't like it, it wasted 5 minutes of our life. Thats 10 minutes combined, :(

I'm taking it as factual truth !!! SCARY !!

hmm

i always find these things that say "in the time it takes to watch this, 360 babies will have been born" hard to believe

some, er, intresting things in there
although not sure what is true, and what is maybe an expansion on the truth

so how many people died while we watched all that stuff? we now "know" how many were born?
don't mean to put a downer on it but most people don't look too far beyond their own lives anyway?
sad thing is we might be eating up the worlds resources while all that technology and stuff is goin on but it still carries on regardless?

/agrees not enough money in education
//remembers part about certain students learning stuff that will soon be outdated info
///wants a smoothie... mmm brain food...

I like things like this. It deffinatly makes me think, reminds me about the advance of... well, everything. A lot of it can't be concidered actual fact, but its deffinatly all feasable.

It started as a somewhat scary 'lookout America, China's coming' message and then became, 'lookout people, The Matrix is coming'.

Thought-provoking, but I'll have to check his/her sources.

Finally, 'Shift happens'? Why does that make me think it's a Nissan advert?

Too US biased for my liking. Thought Innocent were a UK company? About time people realised that the US is not the be all and end all. Anyone got any stuff on how "great" Great Britain is?

WOW! (0_0)

Well my MySpace page sure isn't visited 30 times a day! :)

Amazing

*gawps at film*
Hm.
I can't quite belive ALL the stuff in there..but some of it I don't find to hard to belive.
Also, yes to the Nissan advert theory. 'Shift Happens'....?!
Hmm...and I hate the fact that we know suposedly 'know' how many people are born/die. *shudders*
It makes you think, but.....yeah.

*cue the music* by the 17th of April 2007... id have forgotten all about this video completely and decided it was all a bit over analysed dun dun!

hi

The comments to this entry are closed.

subscribe to this blog's feed


youtube
our YouTube channel

flickr
innocent big knit 2010
2008/2009/2010 AGM
veg pot veg art
2008 village fete

our other blogs
innocent in Sweden blog*
innocent in Ireland blog
innocent in Denmark blog*
our Big Knit 'knitter-natter' blog
our innocent village fete blog
*contains foreign language & open sandwiches

monthly archive
2011
january |  february |  march |  april |  may |  june |  july |  august |  september |  october |  november | 
2010
december |  november |  october |  september |  august |  july |  june |  may |  april |  march |  february |  january | 
2009
december |  november |  october |  september |  august |  july |  june |  may |  april |  march |  february |  january | 
2008
december |  november |  october |  september |  august |  july |  june |  may |  april |  march |  february |  january | 
2007
december |  november |  october |  september |  august |  july |  june |  may |  april |  march |  february |  january | 
2006
december |  november |  october |  september |  august |  july |  june | 



powered by typepad